Online Booking

Online Booking is now OPEN

This section is for online entries to the Iverk Show. To submit entries by an alternative method please download an entry form.

PayPalSimply search for your desired classes below using our search facility and book the classes you want. The process is easy and time saving, all major credit cards are accepted, and your transaction will be processed securely via paypal.

Please note that Show Jumping and the Dog Show cannot be pre booked online.
For more information on these events please see the prize list.

Iverk Show 2017 Classes

    Show Horses
    Cattle
      • Sponsored by: Dairymaster

        Prizes: 1st €180 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

         

        Dairy Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize Winners, Classes 1-10

        Sponsored by: Johnson Hygiene Ltd., Waterford.

        Champion will receive Grianaun Perpetual Cup & Iverk Silver Medal.

         

        Sponsored by: ICMSA, Limerick.

        Champion €100.  Reserve will receive €40.

        The Champion exhibitor bred Friesian will receive a Perpetual Trophy Kindly Sponsored by the Tipperary & Waterford Friesan Club.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: Goldcrop

        Prizes: 1st €180; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.                    

         

        Dairy Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize Winners, Classes 1-10

        Sponsored by: Johnston Hygiene Ltd., Waterford.

        Champion will receive Grianaun Perpetual Cup & Iverk Silver Medal.

         

        Sponsored by: ICMSA, Limerick.

        Champion €100.  Reserve will receive €40.

        The Champion exhibitor bred Friesian will receive a Perpetual Trophy Kindly Sponsored by the Tipperary & Waterford Friesan Club.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia Plc.

        Prizes: 1st €700 + Glanbia Perpetual Cup; 2nd €400; 3rd €200; 4th €120; 5th €80.

        Rules & Conditions

        1. Any Dairy Breed may enter this Class: Friesian, Shorthorn, Jersey, Ayreshire, Mont Belliarde, etc.
        2. Heifer not in milk & retaining calves teeth.
        3. Open to Pedigree and Non-Pedigree Animals

         

        Dairy Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize Winners, Classes 1-10

        Sponsored by: Johnson Hygiene Ltd., Waterford.

        Champion will receive Grianaun Perpetual Cup & Iverk Silver Medal.

        Sponsored by: ICMSA, Limerick.

        Champion €100.  Reserve will receive €40.

        Entry Fee: € 20.00
      • Sponsored by: AIB, Carrick-on-Suir

        Prizes: 1st €300; 2nd €120; 3rd €80.  

         

        Dairy Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize Winners, Classes 1-10

        Sponsored by: Johnston Hygiene Ltd., Waterford.

        Champion will receive Grianaun Perpetual Cup & Iverk Silver Medal.

         

        Sponsored by: ICMSA, Limerick.

        Champion €100.  Reserve will receive €40.

        The Champion exhibitor bred Friesian will receive a Perpetual Trophy Kindly Sponsored by the Tipperary & Waterford Friesan Club.

        Entry Fee: € 15.00
      • Free
      • Free
      • Sponsored by: Pricewaterhousecoopers

        Prizes: 1st €900; 2nd €350; 3rd €120; 4th €80; 5th €50.

         

        Dairy Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize Winners, Classes 1-10

        Sponsored by: Johnson Hygiene Ltd., Waterford.

        Champion will receive Grianaun Perpetual Cup & Iverk Silver Medal.

         

        Sponsored by: ICMSA, Limerick.

        Champion €100.  Reserve will receive €40.

        The Champion exhibitor bred Friesian will receive a Perpetual Trophy Kindly Sponsored by the Tipperary & Waterford Friesan Club.

        Entry Fee: € 20.00
      • Sponsored by: Lely Astronaut

        Prizes: 1st €650; 2nd €300; 3rd €120; 4th €80; 5th €50.

         

        Dairy Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize Winners, Classes 1-10

        Sponsored by: Johnston Hygiene Ltd., Waterford.

        Champion will receive Grianaun Perpetual Cup & Iverk Silver Medal.

         

        Sponsored by: ICMSA, Limerick.

        Champion €100.  Reserve will receive €40.

        The Champion exhibitor bred Friesian will receive a Perpetual Trophy Kindly Sponsored by the Tipperary & Waterford Friesan Club.

        Entry Fee: € 20.00
      • Kindly sponsored by: Deloitte Ireland, Dublin

        Prizes: 1st €750; 2nd €300; 3rd €200, 4th €100, 5th €100.

         

        Dairy Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize Winners, Classes 1-10

        Sponsored by: Johnson Hygiene Ltd., Waterford.

        Champion will receive Grianaun Perpetual Cup & Iverk Silver Medal.

         

        Sponsored by: ICMSA, Limerick.

        Champion €100.  Reserve will receive €40.

        The Champion exhibitor bred Friesian will receive a Perpetual Trophy Kindly Sponsored by the Tipperary & Waterford Friesan Club.

        Entry Fee: € 20.00
      •  

         

        Open to all dairy breed

        Sponsored by: DeLaval Agri, Clondalkin, Dublin.

        Prizes: 1st €130; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

         

        Dairy Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize Winners, Classes 1-10

        Sponsored by: Johnson Hygiene Ltd., Waterford.

        Champion will receive Grianaun Perpetual Cup & Iverk Silver Medal.

         

        Sponsored by: ICMSA, Limerick.

        Champion €100.  Reserve will receive €40.

        The Champion exhibitor bred Friesian will receive a Perpetual Trophy Kindly Sponsored by the Tipperary & Waterford Friesan Club.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: Southern Milling 

        Prizes: 1st €130 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        SHORTHORN CHAMPIONSHIP
        Sponsored by: Southern Milling, Kennedy Quay, Cork.
        (Confined to Prize Winners in Classes 14 and 15)
        Champion: €70 & Kilonerry Cup. Reserve €30.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: Georgie Power

         

        Prizes: 1st €130 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        SHORTHORN CHAMPIONSHIP
        Sponsored by: Southern Milling, Kennedy Quay, Cork.
        (Confined to Prize Winners in Classes 14 and 15)
        Champion: €70 & Kilonerry Cup. Reserve €30.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • This Section is Kindly Sponsored by:
        Kilkenny/Carlow Farm Relief Services; John Shee & Co., Clonmel; Callan Co-Op Society,Callan,Co. Kilkenny; South Leinster Breeders; Irish Hereford Prim; Merial Ivomec Super

        Prizes: 1st €130; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        HEREFORD CHAMPIONSHIP
        Sponsored by: Callan Co-Op Society, Callan, Co. Kilkenny.
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 16 - 20
        Champion: €70; Reserve: €30.
        Champion will receive a Sash presented by:
        The Irish Hereford Breed Society.
        SOUTH LEINSTER HEREFORD CALF CHAMPIONSHIP
        For Bulls & Heifers born on or between 01-07-15 & 31-03-16.
        Qualifying animals from South Leinster Branch Members only
        Prizes: €250 – Champion Bull Calf Sponsor: South Leinster Hereford Branch;
        €TBC - Reserve Champion Bull Calf Sponsor:

        €250 – Champion Heifer Calf Sponsor: South Leinster Hereford Branch;

        €TBC - Reserve Champion Bull Calf Sponsor:
        Five Qualifying Shows: Gorey, Ossory, Tinahely, Tullow & Iverk.
        The Champion Bull & Heifer will be the Animal awarded most points at the end of the six qualifying Shows.
        Points as follows: 1st Prize – 3 Points; 2nd Prize – 2 Points; 3rd Prize – 1 Point
        In the case of a tie, the animal with the greatest number of first prizes, will be deemed the winner. Double points will be awarded at Tullow Show. All Animals must present at Iverk Show on the 27th of August to receive their Prize Money.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by:

        Kilkenny/Carlow Farm Relief Services; John Shee & Co., Clonmel; Callan Co-Op Society, Callan, Co. Kilkenny; South Leinster Breeders; Merial Ivomec Super

         

        Prizes: 1st €130 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        HEREFORD CHAMPIONSHIP

        Sponsored by: Callan Co-Op Society, Callan, Co. Kilkenny.
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 16 - 20
        Champion: €70 & Tourtane Cup; Reserve: €30.
        Champion will receive a Sash presented by:
        The Irish Hereford Breed Society.
        SOUTH LEINSTER HEREFORD CALF CHAMPIONSHIP
        For Bulls & Heifers born on or between 01-07-15 & 31-03-16.
        Qualifying animals from South Leinster Branch Members only
        Prizes: €250 – Champion Bull Calf Sponsor: South Leinster Hereford Branch;
        €TBC - Reserve Champion Bull Calf Sponsor:

        €250 – Champion Heifer Calf Sponsor: South Leinster Hereford Branch;

        €TBC - Reserve Champion Bull Calf Sponsor:
        Five Qualifying Shows: Gorey, Ossory, Tinahely, Tullow & Iverk.
        The Champion Bull & Heifer will be the Animal awarded most points at the end of the six qualifying Shows.
        Points as follows: 1st Prize – 3 Points; 2nd Prize – 2 Points; 3rd Prize – 1 Point
        In the case of a tie, the animal with the greatest number of first prizes, will be deemed the winner. Double points will be awarded at Tullow Show. All Animals must present at Iverk Show on the 27th of August to receive their Prize Money.

        Entry Fee: € 15.00
      • Free
      • Sponsored by:  Kilkenny/Carlow Farm Relief Services; John Shee & Co., Clonmel; Callan Co-Op Society, Callan, Co. Kilkenny; South Leinster Breeders & Merial Ivomec Super

        Prizes: 1st €130 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        Classes 19 and 20 will be amalgamated if there are insufficient entries

        HEREFORD CHAMPIONSHIP

        Sponsored by: Callan Co-Op Society, Callan, Co. Kilkenny.
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 16 - 20
        Champion: €70 & Tourtane Cup; Reserve: €30.
        Champion will receive a Sash presented by:
        The Irish Hereford Breed Society.

         

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by:  Kilkenny/Carlow Farm Relief Services; John Shee & Co., Clonmel; Callan Co-Op Society, Callan, Co. Kilkenny; South Leinster Breeders & Merial Ivomec Super

        Prizes: 1st €130 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        Classes 19 and 20 will be amalgamated if there are insufficient entries

        HEREFORD CHAMPIONSHIP

        Sponsored by: Callan Co-Op Society, Callan, Co. Kilkenny.
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 16 - 20
        Champion: €70 & Tourtane Cup; Reserve: €30.
        Champion will receive a Sash presented by:
        The Irish Hereford Breed Society.

         

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: South Leinster Breeders

        Exhibitors must be aged between 14 & 20 years old on 1st January last.  Animals exhibited should not be older than 18 months on Show Day & must be exhibited in other Classes.

        Special Prizes

         

         

        Free
      • ATTENTION: RE CLASS 49 – ALL PEDIGREE/NON-PEDIGREE ANIMALS, MALE/FEMALE BORN ON OR AFTER 01-09-15 ARE ELIGIBLE FOR CLASS 49

        Sponsored by: Aldi, ABP Cahir & Irish Angus Cattle Society

        Prizes: Presented at Final

        Qualifier for Aldi/ABP Irish Angus Bull Calf born 01-08-16 to 30-11-16.  [See Class 32 for Details].

        Breeder & Exhibitor may only qualify two Animals for the Final.

        Entry Fee: € 20.00
      • ATTENTION: RE CLASS 49 – ALL PEDIGREE/NON-PEDIGREE ANIMALS, MALE/FEMALE BORN ON OR AFTER 01-09-15 ARE ELIGIBLE FOR CLASS 49

        Sponsored by: Aldi, ABP Cahir & Irish Angus Cattle Society,

        Prizes: 1st €400 ; 2nd €200; 3rd €100; 4th €50.

         

        Entry Fee: € 15.00
      • Sponsored by: Aldi, ABP Cahir & Irish Angus Cattle Society,

        Prizes: 1st €400 ; 2nd €200; 3rd €100; 4th €50.

         

        Entry Fee: € 15.00
      • ATTENTION: RE CLASS 49 – ALL PEDIGREE/NON-PEDIGREE ANIMALS, MALE/FEMALE BORN ON OR AFTER 01-09-15 ARE ELIGIBLE FOR CLASS 49

        Sponsored by: Aldi, ABP Cahir & Irish Angus Cattle Society,

        Prizes: 1st €400 ; 2nd €200; 3rd €100; 4th €50.

         

        Entry Fee: € 15.00
      • Sponsored by: Aldi, ABP Cahir, Irish Angus Cattle Society,

        Prizes: 1st €400 ; 2nd €200; 3rd €100; 4th €50.

         

        Entry Fee: € 15.00
      • Qualifier for ALDI/ABP Cahir & Irish Angus

        See Class 33 for Details.

        Prizes: Presented at Final

        Breeder & Exhibitor many only qualify two Animals for the Final.

        IRISH ANGUS CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize winners in Classes 27-30
        Champion: €70 & the Thomond Cup. Reserve: €30.
        Also: Irish Angus Champion: €50 & Sash. Reserve Champion €20 & Special Rosette.
        (Prize money will be paid direct from The Irish Angus Office upon receipt of Result Sheet).

        Entry Fee: € 20.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by:
        Aldi, ABP Cahir & Irish Angus Cattle Society
        RULES & CONDITIONS:
        1. Breeder/Exhibitor must be member of the Irish Angus Cattle Society.
        2. Animal must be registered in the herd book of the Irish Angus Cattle Society.
        3. Breeder/Exhibitor may only qualify two animals for the Final.
        4. Entry fee for Qualifying Shows is €20, payable to the relevant show society.
        5. Entry Fee for Finals €15, payable to Iverk Show.
        6. All bulls will be weighed by an ICBF Inspector at qualifying shows & final.
        7. Birth weight 45kgs + 1.70kgs per day.
        8. Prize money for the qualified animals will be paid on presentation at Iverk Show.
        9. Prize money for 1st prize winners at the final will be paid subject to winners being available for exhibition in the Irish Angus Exhibition Centre at the National Ploughing Championships in Tullamore in September 2017.
        10. Judges decision at Regional Qualifiers & Finals at Iverk Show is Final.

        5 BULLS WILL BE SELECTED FROM EACH SECTION AT THE SIX QUALIFIERS

        Competition confined to:

        Irish Angus Bull Calf born from 1st August 2016 to 30th November 2016

         

        Irish Angus Bull Calf born from 1st December 2016 to 30th April 2017

         

        All enquiries to: Irish Angus Office 071-9620253 or co-ordinator Michael Flanagan 086-2540473.

         

        Prize Fund: Champion €2,000; 2nd €1,000; 3rd €750; 4th €250; 5th & 6th €150; 7th & 8th €100 each. Entry Fee: €15

         

        Regional Qualifying Shows: Bandon, Clonakilty, Charleville, Gorey, Longford, Mullingar, Bonniconlon, Nenagh, Ballinamore, Tullamore, Cappamore, Swinford, Mohill, Roscommon & Iverk.

         

        Qualifiers Prize Fund: All Animals selected at the Regional Qualifiers will only be eligible to receive €150 on presentation at the Iverk Show.

         

        FINALS: IVERK SHOW 27TH AUGUST 2016 APPROXIMATELY 1.30PM

         

        Entry Fee: € 15.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by:
        Aldi, ABP Cahir & Irish Angus Cattle Society

        RULES & CONDITIONS:

        1. Breeder/Exhibitor must be member of the Irish Angus Cattle Society.

        2. Animal must be registered in the herd book of the Irish Angus Cattle Society.

        3. Breeder/Exhibitor may only qualify two animals from each section for the Final.

        4. Entry fee for Qualifying Shows is €20, payable to the relevant show society.

        5. Entry Fee for Final is €15, payable to the Iverk Show.

        6. All bulls will be weighed by an ICBF Inspector at qualifying shows & final.

        7. Birth weight 45kgs + 1.70kgs per day.

        8. Prize money for the qualified animals will be paid on presentation at Iverk Show.

        9. Prize money for 1st prize winners at the final will be paid subject to winners being available for exhibition in the Irish Angus Exhibition Centre at the National Ploughing Championships in Tullamore in September 2016.

        10. Judges decision at Regional Qualifiers & Finals at Iverk Show is Final.

        5 BULLS WILL BE SELECTED FROM EACH SECTION AT THE SIX QUALIFIERS

        Competition confined to:

        Irish Angus Bull Calf born from 1st September 2015 to 31st December 2015

        Irish Angus Bull Calf born from 1st January 2016 to 30th April 2016

        All enquiries to: Irish Angus Office 071-9620253 or co-ordinator Michael Flanagan 086-2540473.

         

        Prize Fund: Champion €2,000; 2nd €1,000; 3rd €750; 4th €250; 5th & 6th €150; 7th & 8th €100 each. Entry Fee: €15

         

        Regional Qualifying Shows: Bandon, Charleville, Athlone, Tullamore, Roscommon & Iverk.

         

        Qualifiers Prize Fund: All Animals selected at the Regional Qualifiers will only be eligble to receive €150 on presentation at the Iverk Show.

         

        FINALS: IVERK SHOW 27TH AUGUST 2016 APPROXIMATELY 1.30PM

         

        Entry Fee: € 15.00
      • Sponsored by: Devenish Nutrition

        Prizes: 1st €130 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

         

        Classes 34 and 35 will be amalgamated if there are insufficient entries

         

        BELGIAN BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 34 to 36
        Champion: €70 Plus Irish Blue Leather Perpetual Cup. Reserve: €30
        Sponsored by: Devinish Nutrition

         

        BELGIAN BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 27-29
        Champion: €70 Plus Irish Blue Leather Perpetual Cup. Reserve: €30
        Sponsored by: Keenan & Co., Borris.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: Devenish Nutrition

        Prizes: 1st €130 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

         

        Classes 34 and 35 will be amalgamated if there are insufficient entries

         

        BELGIAN BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 34 to 36
        Champion: €70 Plus Irish Blue Leather Perpetual Cup. Reserve: €30
        Sponsored by: Devinish Nutrition

         

         

        BELGIAN BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 28-30
        Champion: €70 Plus Irish Blue Leather Perpetual Cup. Reserve: €30
        Sponsored by: Devinish Nutrition

         

         

        BELGIAN BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 28-30
        Champion: €70 Plus Irish Blue Leather Perpetual Cup. Reserve: €30
        Sponsored by: Devinish Nutrition

         

         

        BELGIAN BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 27-29
        Champion: €70 Plus Irish Blue Leather Perpetual Cup. Reserve: €30
        Sponsored by: Keenan & Co., Borris.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: Devenish Nutrition

        Prizes: 1st €130; 2nd €70; 3rd €50. Entry Fee: €12

        BELGIAN BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 34 to 36
        Champion: €70 Plus Irish Blue Leather Perpetual Cup. Reserve: €30
        Sponsored by: Devinish Nutrition

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: I.F.A. Kilkenny, Farm Relief Services Kilkenny/Carlow & Suirside Veterinary Sales & Eurogene A.I.

         

        Prizes: 1st €130 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        CLASSES 37 and 37A WILL BE AMALGAMATED IF THERE ARE INSUFFICIENT ENTRIES.



        BLONDE D’AQUITAINE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 37 - 39
        Champion: €70 plus Tom Fitzgerald Memorial Cup. Reserve: €30.

         

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: I.F.A. Kilkenny, Farm Relief Services Kilkenny/Carlow & Suirside Veterinary Sales & Eurogene A.I.

         

        Prizes: 1st €130 ; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        CLASSES 37 and 37A WILL BE AMALGAMATED IF THERE ARE INSUFFICIENT ENTRIES.



        BLONDE D’AQUITAINE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 37 - 39
        Champion: €70 plus Tom Fitzgerald Memorial Cup. Reserve: €30.

         

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: I.F.A. Kilkenny, Farm Relief Services Kilkenny & Suirside Veterinary Sales & Eurogene A.I.

         

        Prizes: 1st €100 voucher; 2nd €70 voucher; 3rd €50 voucher.



        BLONDE D’AQUITAINE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 37 - 39
        Champion: €70 plus Tom Fitzgerald Memorial Cup. Reserve: €30.

         

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: I.F.A. Kilkenny, Farm Relief Services Kilkenny & Suirside Veterinary Sales & Eurogene A.I.

        Prizes: 1st €130 plus Ballycraddock Herd Cup; 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        BLONDE D’AQUITAINE CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 37 - 39
        Champion: €70 plus Tom Fitzgerald Memorial Cup. Reserve: €30.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: Carrick-on-Suir Livestock Mart & Dovea AI

        Prizes: 1st €130, 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        Limousin Championship

        Sponsored by: Irish Limousin Society.

        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 40 and 41

        Champion: €70 plus Iverk Limousin Cup.  
        Reserve: €30 plus Carrick Livestock Mart Cup

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: Carrick-on-Suir Livestock Mart & Dovea AI

        Prizes: 1st €130, 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        Limousin Championship

        Sponsored by: Irish Limousin Society.

        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 40 and 41

        Champion: €70 plus Iverk Limousin Cup.  
        Reserve: €30 plus Carrick Livestock Mart Cup

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: AIB Carrick-on-Suir; The Irish Charolais Society & Bova A.I. Brittas, Limerick

        Prizes: 1st €130, 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        Charolais Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 42-44

        Champion: €70 plus Sash presented by the Irish Charolais Society. 
        Reserve: €30.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: AIB Carrick-on-Suir; The Irish Charolais Society & Bova A.I. Brittas, Limerick

        Prizes: 1st €130; 2nd €70; 3rd €50. Entry Fee: €12

        CHAROLAIS CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 42-44
        Champion: €70 plus Sash presented by the Irish Charolais Society.
        Reserve: €30.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • Sponsored by: AIB Carrick-on-Suir; The Irish Charolais Society & Bova A.I. Brittas, Limerick

        Prizes: 1st €100 & Voucher plus Joe Kiely Memorial Cup; 2nd €60 Voucher; 3rd €40 Voucher. 

        CHAROLAIS CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 42-44
        Champion: €70 plus Sash presented by the Irish Charolais Society.
        Reserve: €30.

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • No Tattooed cattle allowed. Teeth will be checked & any cattle exhibited with teeth lost are eliminated from the particular class of entry.   All animals are to be led - no pens available.  Age must be stated on entry forms as exhibitors may be asked for proof of age.  In all mixed classes age, sex, & quality to be taken into account.

        Classes 45 and 46 will be amalgamated if insufficient entries

        Sponsored by: Mullinahone Co-Op, Brett Brothers & Eamonn Hayes Solicitor, Carrick-on-Suir.

        Prizes: 1st €130; 2nd €70; 3rd €50 plus Kilmoganny Harriers Cup.

        COMMERCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
        Confined to 1st & 2nd prize-winners in Classes 45-47
        Champion will receive €70 plus Thompson Cup. Reserve Champion will receive €30

        Kindly sponsored by: Eamon Hayes Solicitors

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • No Tattooed cattle allowed. Teeth will be checked & any cattle exhibited with teeth lost are eliminated from the particular class of entry.   All animals are to be led - no pens available.  Age must be stated on entry forms as exhibitors may be asked for proof of age.  In all mixed classes age, sex, & quality to be taken into account.

        Classes 45 and 46 will be amalgamated if insufficient entries

        Sponsored by: Mullinahone Co-Op, Brett Brothers & Eamonn Hayes Solicitor, Carrick-on-Suir.

        Prizes: 1st €130, 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        Commercial Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 45 to 47

        Champion will receive €70 plus Thompson Cup. Reserve Champion will receive €30

        Kindly sponsored by: Eamon Hayes Solicitors

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
      • No Tattooed cattle allowed. Teeth will be checked & any cattle exhibited with teeth lost are eliminated from the particular class of entry.   All animals are to be led - no pens available.  Age must be stated on entry forms as exhibitors may be asked for proof of age.  In all mixed classes age, sex, & quality to be taken into account.

        Sponsored by: Mullinahone Co-Op, Brett Brothers & Eamonn Hayes Solicitor, Carrick-on-Suir.

         

        Prizes: 1st €130, 2nd €70; 3rd €50.

        Commercial Championship

        Confined to 1st & 2nd Prize-winners in Classes 45 to 47

        Champion will receive €70 plus Thompson Cup. Reserve Champion will receive €30

        Kindly sponsored by: Eamon Hayes Solicitors

        Entry Fee: € 12.00
    Sheep
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-12: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        TEXEL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP
        Sponsored by: BVP Veterinary Products
        Confined to 1st prize-winners in Texel Classes
        Champion: ½ Litre of Ovitrace plus Rosette.
        Michael Kelly Perpetual Cup will be presented to the Champion

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        TEXEL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP
        Sponsored by: BVP Veterinary Products
        Confined to 1st prize-winners in Texel Classes
        Champion: ½ Litre of Ovitrace plus Rosette.
        Michael Kelly Perpetual Cup will be presented to the Champion

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        TEXEL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP
        Sponsored by: BVP Veterinary Products
        Confined to 1st prize-winners in Texel Classes
        Champion: ½ Litre of Ovitrace plus Rosette.
        Michael Kelly Perpetual Cup will be presented to the Champion

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        TEXEL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP
        Sponsored by: BVP Veterinary Products
        Confined to 1st prize-winners in Texel Classes
        Champion: ½ Litre of Ovitrace plus Rosette.
        Michael Kelly Perpetual Cup will be presented to the Champion

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Rams must be castrated.

        Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Rams must be castrated.

        Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-14: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 7.00
      • Sponsored by: Glanbia, Kilmanagh; Fitzgerald Fleming Accountants, Carrick-on-Suir & BVP Veterinary Products.

        Prizes in Classes 1-4 & 9-12: 1st €60; 2nd €30, 3rd €15

        Prizes in Classes 5-8: 1st €40; 2nd €20, 3rd €10

        Prize in Class 15 - Rosette

        Free
    Poultry Section
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Hard Feather:  Asil, Indian Game, Old English Game, Shamo, Modern Game, Malay, Jubilee Indial Game.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Hard Feather:  Asil, Indian Game, Old English Game, Shamo, Modern Game, Malay, Jubilee Indial Game.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Heavy Soft Feather:  Australop, Barnvelder, Brahama, Croad Langshan, Dorkings, Faverolles, Frizzles, Marans, Orpington, Plymouth Rock, Rhode Island Red, Sussex, Wyandotte, Welsummer.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Heavy Soft Feather:  Australop, Barnvelder, Brahama, Croad Langshan, Dorkings, Faverolles, Frizzles, Marans, Orpington, Plymouth Rock, Rhode Island Red, Sussex, Wyandotte, Welsummer.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Heavy Soft Feather:  Australop, Barnvelder, Brahama, Croad Langshan, Dorkings, Faverolles, Frizzles, Marans, Orpington, Plymouth Rock, Rhode Island Red, Sussex, Wyandotte, Welsummer.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Heavy Soft Feather:  Australop, Barnvelder, Brahama, Croad Langshan, Dorkings, Faverolles, Frizzles, Marans, Orpington, Plymouth Rock, Rhode Island Red, Sussex, Wyandotte, Welsummer.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Heavy Soft Feather:  Australop, Barnvelder, Brahama, Croad Langshan, Dorkings, Faverolles, Frizzles, Marans, Orpington, Plymouth Rock, Rhode Island Red, Sussex, Wyandotte, Welsummer.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Heavy Soft Feather:  Australop, Barnvelder, Brahama, Croad Langshan, Dorkings, Faverolles, Frizzles, Marans, Orpington, Plymouth Rock, Rhode Island Red, Sussex, Wyandotte, Welsummer.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Heavy Soft Feather:  Australop, Barnvelder, Brahama, Croad Langshan, Dorkings, Faverolles, Frizzles, Marans, Orpington, Plymouth Rock, Rhode Island Red, Sussex, Wyandotte, Welsummer.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Heavy Soft Feather:  Australop, Barnvelder, Brahama, Croad Langshan, Dorkings, Faverolles, Frizzles, Marans, Orpington, Plymouth Rock, Rhode Island Red, Sussex, Wyandotte, Welsummer.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette 

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Light Soft Feather:  Ancona, Aracuana, Hamburg, Leghorn, Minorcan, Silkie, Poland, Scots Grey, Vorwek, Scots Dumpy, Sultan.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Light Soft Feather:  Ancona, Aracuana, Hamburg, Leghorn, Minorcan, Silkie, Poland, Scots Grey, Vorwek, Scots Dumpy, Sultan.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Light Soft Feather:  Ancona, Aracuana, Hamburg, Leghorn, Minorcan, Silkie, Poland, Scots Grey, Vorwek, Scots Dumpy, Sultan

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Light Soft Feather:  Ancona, Aracuana, Hamburg, Leghorn, Minorcan, Silkie, Poland, Scots Grey, Vorwek, Scots Dumpy, Sultan

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Light Soft Feather:  Ancona, Aracuana, Hamburg, Leghorn, Minorcan, Silkie, Poland, Scots Grey, Vorwek, Scots Dumpy, Sultan

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Free
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        True Bantam:  Pekin, Dutch, Japanese, Sebright, Rosecomb.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        True Bantam:  Pekin, Dutch, Japanese, Sebright, Rosecomb.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        True Bantam:  Pekin, Dutch, Japanese, Sebright, Rosecomb.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        True Bantam:  Pekin, Dutch, Japanese, Sebright, Rosecomb.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        True Bantam:  Pekin, Dutch, Japanese, Sebright, Rosecomb.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Large Waterfowl:  Aylesbury, Campbell, Cayuga, Muscovy, Pekin, Saxony, Indian Runner, Bali, Rouen, Silver Appleyard.

        Bantam Waterfowl:  Black East Indian Call, Crested Minature, Appleyard (Silver), Silver Bantam.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Large Waterfowl:  Aylesbury, Campbell, Cayuga, Muscovy, Pekin, Saxony, Indian Runner, Bali, Rouen, Silver Appleyard.

        Bantam Waterfowl:  Black East Indian Call, Crested Minature, Appleyard (Silver), Silver Bantam.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Large Waterfowl:  Aylesbury, Campbell, Cayuga, Muscovy, Pekin, Saxony, Indian Runner, Bali, Rouen, Silver Appleyard.

        Bantam Waterfowl:  Black East Indian Call, Crested Minature, Appleyard (Silver), Silver Bantam.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Large Waterfowl:  Aylesbury, Campbell, Cayuga, Muscovy, Pekin, Saxony, Indian Runner, Bali, Rouen, Silver Appleyard.

        Bantam Waterfowl:  Black East Indian Call, Crested Minature, Appleyard (Silver), Silver Bantam.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Large Waterfowl:  Aylesbury, Campbell, Cayuga, Muscovy, Pekin, Saxony, Indian Runner, Bali, Rouen, Silver Appleyard.

        Bantam Waterfowl:  Black East Indian Call, Crested Minature, Appleyard (Silver), Silver Bantam.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

         

        BREED CLASSIFICATION

        Large Waterfowl:  Aylesbury, Campbell, Cayuga, Muscovy, Pekin, Saxony, Indian Runner, Bali, Rouen, Silver Appleyard.

        Bantam Waterfowl:  Black East Indian Call, Crested Minature, Appleyard (Silver), Silver Bantam.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by Red Mills

        Prizes for Classes 1 – 40:

        1st Prize - €15 & Rosette; 2nd Prize - €10 & Rosette; 3rd Prize - €8 & Rosette; 4th Prize – Small Bag of Feed & Rosette

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
    Fruit and Vegetable
    Honey
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        A prize of €30, will be given to the Person, with the most combined points presented at the Iverk Show. Kindly sponsored by: South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association.

        Class confined to South Kilkenny Beekeepers ASsociation Members

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Mileeven Honey, Owning Hill & Hew & Violet Bowers.

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        (Regulations as per the FIBKA Schedule)

        In association with: ‘The South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association’

        Class confined to South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association Members

        Prizes Monies will be modified for Classes with insufficient Entries

        A prize of €30, will be given to the Person, with the most combined points presented at the Iverk Show. Kindly sponsored by: South Kilkenny Beekeepers Association.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
    Flowers
    Eggs
    Junior's and Adult's Baking Section
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        The Blackmore Cup for overall winner in the Jams Section.

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.
        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        The Blackmore Cup for overall winner in the Jams Section.

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.
        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        The Blackmore Cup for overall winner in the Jams Section.

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.
        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        The Blackmore Cup for overall winner in the Jams Section.

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.
        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        The Blackmore Cup for overall winner in the Jams Section.

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.
        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        The Blackmore Cup for overall winner in the Jams Section.

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.
        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Ingredients:
        225g/8oz Odlums Self Raising Flour
        150ml/¼ pint Milk (approx)
        Pinch Salt
        25g/1oz Caster Sugar
        25g/1oz Margarine/Butter
        50g/2oz Shamrock Sultanas or Raisins
        For Glaze:
        Beaten egg or milk
        Method:
        1. Pre-heat oven to 425°F/210°C/Gas Mark 7.
        2. Sieve flour & salt into a bowl, stir in sugar, if used.
        3. Rub in margarine or butter. Mix in fruit.
        4. Add sufficient milk to make a soft dough.
        5. Turn onto a floured board & gently knead to remove any cracks.
        6. Roll out lightly to 1” in thickness. Cut into scones with a cutter dipped in flour.
        7. Place on a floured pre-heated baking sheet/tray, glaze with beaten egg or milk.
        8. Bake on upper shelf position for appox. 10 mins.
        9. Cool on a wire tray.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Ingredients:
        325g/12oz Odlums Self Raising Flour
        275g/10oz Caster Sugar
        275g/10oz Soft Margarine/Butter
        5 Eggs
        45ml/3 Tablespoons Milk
        Few drops of Goodall’s Vanilla Essence/Extract

        Method:
        1. Grease & line an 8”/20cms round or 7”/18cms square cake tin with a double layer of greaseproof paper.
        2. Pre-heat oven to 150°C/300°F/Gas 2.
        3. Sift the flour into a mixing bowl & add all the ingredients. Bind all the ingredients together, carefully, using a slow setting in your mixer. Once the ingredients have combined, increase the speed & beat for 1 minute.
        4. Spoon the mixture into the prepared baking tin & smooth the top.
        5. Cook in the centre of the oven for approx. 1½ hrs.
        6. Test the cake by lightly pressing the centre. It should spring back & the top should be golden brown. To be extra sure, insert a skewer. If it comes out clean, the cake is cooked. Leave in tin for 5 minutes, & then turn out onto a cool wire tray.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Ingredients:
        125g/4oz Odlums Self Raising Flour
        125g/4oz Butter or Margarine (room temperature)
        125g/4oz Caster Sugar
        2 Eggs (room temperature)
        Few Drops Goodall’s Vanilla Essence
        To Decorate
        For Buttercream:
        125g/4oz Butter (room temperature)
        225g/8oz Icing sugar (sieved)
        Few Drops Goodall’s Vanilla Essence
        Selection of Goodall’s food colouring
        Sweets to decorate (optional)

        Method:
        1. Preheat oven to 180°C/350°F/Gas 4. Line cup cake tin with baking cases.
        2. Beat the butter & sugar together until light & fluffy. Gradually beat in the eggs & the vanilla essence. If mixture starts to curdle, add a little of the flour.
        3. Gently stir in remaining flour with a spoon. Place spoonfuls of the mixture into the baking cases & bake for 15 – 20 minutes until firm to the touch.
        4. Remove from the oven & leave on a wire tray to cool.
        5. Make buttercream by beating the butter, icing sugar & vanilla essence together until smooth & creamy.
        6. Divide the icing into separate bowls for each colour you want to use, gradually add the colouring, mixing well until required colour is achieved.
        7. Pipe or ‘swirl’ icing onto each cupcake. Decorate top with sweets if liked!

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.
        See Class 91 for Prize Money.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Ingredients:
        450g/1lb Odlums Cream Plain Flour
        175g/6 oz Shamrock Dark Muscovado Sugar
        125g/4oz Shamrock Mixed Peel
        175g/6 oz Shamrock Sultanas
        75g/3 oz Margarine or Butter
        300ml/½ pint water
        ½ teaspoon Goodall’s Mixed Spice
        ½ teaspoon Goodall’s Ground Cloves
        1 teaspoon Shamrock Bread Soda
        2 teaspoons of vinegar
        Oven Temp:
        Preheat oven to 170°C/325°F/Gas Mark 3.
        Method:
        Mix sultanas, mixed peel, sugar & margarine/butter in a saucepan with water, mixed spice & ground cloves. Stir & bring to the boil over a medium heat. When the sugar is dissolved & margarine/butter is melted, allow to boil gently for approx. 2 mins. Set aside & allow to cool until the mixture is just warm. At this stage, stir in the flour. (There is no need to turn the mixture into a bowl, as the saucepan in which the fruit has been cooked can be used & save cleaning up). When this is well mixed, stir in vinegar & lastly the bread soda (dissolved in a dessert spoon of warm water). Stir well, but gently, to mix all the ingredients together. Turn into a lined 9"/23cm tin.
        To Cook:
        Bake for 1½ - 1¾ hours or until a clean metal skewer or knitting needle, when inserted into the centre comes out dry & clean. Leave the cake in the tin for at least five minutes, to settle & then turn out.
        To Serve:
        Store for a week or so, if possible, before cutting. The advantage of this cake over other cakes is that it saves on baking time, because the fruit is partially cooked in the saucepan before you mix in the flour.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.
        See Class 91 for Prize Money.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Sponsored by: Odlums, Goodall's, Shamrock & Fruitfield

        Classes 73-78: Prizes: 1st €25; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Classes 79-94: Prizes: 1st €35; 2nd €25; 3rd €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by: Galvin's Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, Plus €50 Kindly Donated by: Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section.

        Ingredients:
        225g/8oz Odlums Self Raising Flour
        125g/4oz Margarine or Butter
        125g/4oz Caster Sugar
        2 Eggs (Large)
        1 level teaspoon Goodall’s Mixed Spice (mixed with Flour)
        25g/1oz Cherries &275g/10oz Shamrock Mixed Dried Fruit
        5 tablespoons Milk
        Decoration:
        Shamrock Walnut Halves or 8 Shamrock Whole Almonds (skinned), 3 Shamrock Cherries (halved)
        Oven Temp:
        Preheat oven to 170°C/325°F/Gas Mark 3
        Shelf: Middle
        Size of Tin: 900g/2lb Loaf Tin
        All-In-One-Method:
        1. Brush the tin with melted margarine or butter & place a strip or a circle of greaseproof paper on the bottom
        2. Place all the ingredients together in a mixing bowl & beat with a wooden spoon until well mixed (2-3 minutes)
        3. Place the mixture in the prepared tin & smooth the top
        4. Arrange the walnut halves or whole almonds & cherry halved on the top.
        5. Bake in the pre-heated oven on the middle shelf for 1 ½ - 1 ¾ hours.
        6. Test (see below) & remove from the oven when baked.
        7. Leave in the tin for 10 minutes, then turn out, remove the paper & cool on a wire tray. Store in an airtight container.
        To Test Shamrock Harvest Fruit Loaf: Press the top of the Cake lightly with the fingers - it should feel firm. Thrust a clean, warm skewer into the middle of the cake, if it comes out clean, with no uncooked mixture clinging to it, the cake is ready.

        Entry Fee: € 4.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Iverk Produce

        Prizes: 1st Iverk Produce Cup & €200; 2nd €125; 3rd €90; 4th €60; 5th €50; 6th €25; 7th €15; 8th €15; 9th €15; 10th €15.

        Galvin Trophy (Perpetual), donated by Galvin’s Bakery, Carrick-on-Suir, plus €50 donated by Kitty Coffey, to scorer of most marks in the Cakes Section

        Ingredients:

        12 ozs/340g flour, 8 ozs/225g margarine, 8ozs/225g castor sugar, 6 ozs/170g cherries, 3 large eggs or 4 small, half teaspoon of baking powder.

        Method:

        Cut cherries in four; cream margarine & sugar, add eggs & flour alternatively add cherries, bake 325F, 160C, Gas Mark 3, for one & a half hours approx. in 8” round cake tin.  Recipe must be strictly adhered to.

         

        RECIPE

        12 ozs. flour, 8 ozs. margarine, 8 ozs castor sugar, 6 ozs cherries, 3 large eggs or 4 small, half teaspoon of baking powder.
        Method:  Cut cherries in four; cream margarine & sugar, add eggs & flour alternatively add cherries, bake 325F, 160C, Gas Mark 3, for one & a half hours approx. in 8” round cake tin.

        Recipe must be strictly adhered to.

        Entry Fee: € 6.00
    Photography
      • Sponsored by: Coghlan’s CarePlus Pharmacy

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Coghlan's CarePlus Pharmacy

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Coghlan’s CarePlus Pharmacy

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Sponsored by: Coghlan’s CarePlus Pharmacy

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Coghlan’s CarePlus Pharmacy

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Coghlan’s CarePlus Pharmacy

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Coghlan’s CarePlus Pharmacy

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Coghlan’s CarePlus Pharmacy

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • Sponsored by: Coghlan's CarePlus Pharmacy

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Coghlan's CarePlus Pharmacy

        Prizes: 1st €15; 2nd €10; 3rd €5.

        Best in Show - 1st & 2nd prize winners in each class are eligible.  Champion €25; Reserve €15

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
    Arts and Crafts
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •   (Please secure all items individually in a display box)

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •   include a short description of what the item was like in its former life (approx 50 words)

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Include a short description of what it was in its former life (approx 50 words)

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •  

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

         

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      •   Actual entry to: Nan Kearns, Tobernabrone, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny.

        All exhibits to Crafts Marquee on Show Grounds before 9.30 a.m. on Show morning. For those who find 9.30 a.m. too early, a meeting place may be organised with a committee member to hand over items prior to Show Day.

        Prizes: 1st €20; 2nd €15; 3rd €10.

        Entry Fee: € 3.00
      • All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union.

        The Breda McDonald Shield goes to the best overall exhibit from Classes 1 & 2

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        The Breda McDonald Shield goes to the best overall exhibit from Classes 1 & 2

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union.

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Kindly Sponsored by: Morris Oil Co. Ltd.

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union.

        No play dough, plasticene or marla as it falls apart when it dries out.

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        No play dough, plasticene or marla as it falls apart when it dries out.

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        (Max size; 24 inch sq. approx due to space restrictions)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        (Max size; 24 inch sq. approx due to space restrictions)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        (Max size; 24 inch sq. approx due to space restrictions)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        The following excerpt from “The Children of Lir” to be transcribed:
        ’The fireball hit the water and caused masses of steam to rise about the children and they soon lost all feeling in their legs, arms, shoulders and head. They soon regained their sight only to see Aoife laughing at them. Aodh tried to attack her and flailed his arms about furiously but nothing happened except the splashing of water. He turned to look at his brothers and sister only to see that they had all been turned into the most beautiful swans ever seen.’

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Sponsored by: Dick Lonergan & Piltown Credit Union

        All items must carry the child’s name, entry class no.(not the school class) & the name of the school on the back.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €10; 2nd €7; 3rd €5; 4th Rosette (if merited)

        Entry Fee: € 1.00
      • Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      • Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      • Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      • Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp.
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp.
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      • Best Piece of Woodwork in Junior & Leaving Cert Grades will receive first price of €50, Kindly

        Sponsored by: Kennington Joinery & Gay Doyle Construction.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp.
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Best Piece of Woodwork in Junior & Leaving Cert Grades will receive first price of €50, Kindly

        Sponsored by: Kennington Joinery & Gay Doyle Construction.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp.
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp.
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      • - please email entry to: smnorris@eircom.net before Show Day

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      • .

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp.

        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      • Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp.
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      • Best piece of Woodwork in Junior and Leaving Cert Grades will receive 1st prize of €50, 

        Kindly sponsored by: Kennington Joinery & Gay Doyle Construction.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      • Best piece of Woodwork in Junior and Leaving Cert Grades will receive 1st prize of €50, 

        Kindly sponsored by: Kennington Joinery & Gay Doyle Construction.

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
      •  

        Prizes: Rosettes & 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €5.

         

        THE MUNSTER EXPRESS

        PERPETUAL TROPHY PLUS €200

        The Munster Express has kindly donated a perpetual Trophy plus €200 to the school with the highest accumulation of points in the Post Primary Art & Craft Section.

        Points will be awarded to the first, second & third prize winners as follows:
        1st Prize-4 points; 2nd Prize-2 points; 3rd Prize-1 point.

        The entry must carry the school stamp. 
        Individual entries with school stamp are eligible for the Perpetual Trophy plus €200.

        Entry Fee: € 2.00
    Flower Arranging

My Bookings

Your cart is empty.